Despicable Me

Superbad. Superdad.

Categories:Animation, Family, Comedy
Villainous Gru lives up to his reputation as a despicable, deplorable and downright unlikable guy when he hatches a plan to steal the moon from the sky. But he has a tough time staying on task after three orphans land in his care.
Status:ReleasedIMDb
Release date: 2010-07-08
Run time:95 minute / 1:35
Budget: $69,000,000
Revenue: $543,513,985
Directors: Pierre Coffin, Chris Renaud.
Writers: Ken Daurio, Cinco Paul.
Website: http://www.despicable.me/
Production Companies :Illumination Entertainment, Universal Pictures
Production Country:United States of America

Trailer

Images


Steve Carell
as Gru (voice)
Jason Segel
as Vector (voice)
Russell Brand
as Dr. Nefario (voice)
Julie Andrews
as Gru's Mother (voice)
Will Arnett
as Mr. Perkins (voice)
Kristen Wiig
as Miss Hattie (voice)
Miranda Cosgrove
as Margo (voice)
Dana Gaier
as Edith (voice)
Elsie Fisher
as Agnes (voice)
Pierre Coffin
as Tim the Minion / Bob the Minion / Mark the Minion / Phil the Minion / Stuart the Minion (voice)
Chris Renaud
as Dave the Minion (voice)
Jemaine Clement
as Jerry the Minion (voice)
Jack McBrayer
as Carnival Barker / Tourist Dad (voice)
Danny McBride
as Fred McDade (voice)
Mindy Kaling
as Tourist mom (voice)
Rob Huebel
as Anchorman (voice)
Ken Jeong
as Talk Show Host (voice)
Ken Daurio
as Egyptian Guard (voice)
Scott Menville
as Additional Voices (voice)
Holly Dorff
as Additional Voices (voice)
Al Rodrigo
as Additional Voices (voice)
Wendy Hoffman
as Additional Voices (voice)
John Hans Tester
as Additional Voices (voice)
James Kyson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Charles Bright
as Additional Voices (voice)
Katie Leigh
as Additional Voices (voice)
Ranjani Brow
as Additional Voices (voice)
Edie Mirman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jackie Gonneau
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jakob Roston
as Additional Voices (voice)
Tony Lee
as Additional Voices (voice)
Debi Mae West
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mikaila Baumel
as (voice) (uncredited)
Sound
Hans ZimmerMusic Score Producer
Tom JohnsonSound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Christopher MeledandriProducer
Mary HidalgoCasting
Mary HidalgoCasting Consultant

Visual Effects
Carter GoodrichCharacter Designer

Production
Robert TaylorAssociate Producer

Sound
Dennis LeonardSupervising Sound Editor
Daniel LaurieADR Supervisor

Editing
Gregory PerlerEditor

Writing
Ken DaurioScreenplay
Cinco PaulScreenplay

Sound
Heitor PereiraOriginal Music Composer

Art
Yarrow CheneyProduction Design

Production
Holly DorffADR Voice Casting
Janet HealyProducer

Sound
Kevin KaskaOrchestrator

Editing
Pam ZiegenhagenEditor

Sound
Rick GiovinazzoOrchestrator
Steve BissingerSound Effects Editor

Production
Nina RappaportExecutive Producer

Visual Effects
Fabrice JoubertAnimation

Directing
Pierre CoffinDirector
Chris RenaudDirector

Production
Sergio PablosExecutive Producer

Writing
Sergio PablosStory

Sound
Pharrell WilliamsOriginal Music Composer
Bruce FowlerOrchestrator
Joey NewmanConductor

Art
Eric GuillonArt Direction

Visual Effects
Eric GuillonCharacter Designer
Sergio CasasColor Designer
Clément GriselainColor Designer

Art
Paul MagerSet Designer
Loïc RastoutSet Designer

Visual Effects
Jean HemezLead Animator

Editing
Patrick VoetbergAssociate Editor

Production
John CohenProducer

Visual Effects
Carlos Felipe León OrtizColor Designer

Writing
Callan BrunkerStoryboard

Sound
Chris WestlakeOriginal Music Composer

Camera
Nicole RivelliStill Photographer

Writing
Stephan FranckStoryboard

Crew
Christine LagardeThanks

Directing
Dave RosenbaumScript Supervisor

Production
Dave RosenbaumExecutive In Charge Of Production

Visual Effects
Olivier DelabarreColor Designer

Crew
Rodolphe ChabrierThanks

Sound
Sean EnglandFoley
Sandy BuchananSound Recordist
Slamm AndrewsMusic Editor
Jeremy BowkerSound Effects Editor
David C. HughesSound Effects Editor
Christopher ScarabosioSound Designer
Christopher ScarabosioSupervising Sound Editor
Christopher ScarabosioSound Re-Recording Mixer
E. Larry OatfieldFoley Editor
Vicki HiattSupervising Music Editor

Directing
Mary BillsScript Supervisor

Crew
Leff LeffertsSound Design Assistant
Jeannine BergerPost Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Yannick HonoreAnimation

Lighting
Vivian DavidLighting Artist

Visual Effects
Loïc MiermontAnimation

Sound
Walt FowlerOrchestrator

Visual Effects
Mitja RabarAnimation
Lucien FostierDigital Compositors

Sound
Satnam RamgotraMusician

Visual Effects
Moïse EssameAnimation

Crew
Pierre LeducSupervising Animator

Visual Effects
Patrick DelageLead Animator

Editing
Alex DowdingEditorial Manager

Crew
Julien SoretSupervising Animator

Sound
Kathy NelsonMusic Supervisor

Editing
Claire DodgsonAdditional Editing
Steven LiuAdditional Editing

Crew
Tony GonzalezChoreographer

Lighting
Gourdal SebastienLighting Artist

Editing
Terry ClabornColor Timer

Visual Effects
Emmanuelle CarlierVisual Effects Producer

Sound
Gavin GreenawayMusic Director
Tim DaviesConductor

Visual Effects
Matthieu ChatelierDigital Compositors

Crew
Bruno ChauffardCG Supervisor

Editing
Tyler WerrinEditorial Production Assistant

Sound
Carl RydlundOrchestrator

Editing
Karen HathawayAssistant Editor

Crew
Bart BoirotSupervising Animator

Visual Effects
Bart BoirotLead Animator

Production
Jean-Luc FlorindaProduction Manager

Visual Effects
Rudyard CretenetDigital Compositors

Sound
Carlos SotolongoADR & Dubbing

Crew
Miguel Ángel PovedaPost Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Olivier LukaszczykDigital Compositors

Sound
Michael JesmerSound Recordist

Production
Segolene AmiceProduction Coordinator

Visual Effects
Robin JosephVisual Development

Lighting
Justine CodronLighting Artist

Visual Effects
Michael CrouzatKey Animation

Sound
Roy LathamADR & Dubbing
Franklin Jones IIIADR Editor

Visual Effects
Lionel GallatAnimation Director
Anais PerlotAnimation Manager
Laurent de la ChapelleAnimation Supervisor
Jean-François MacéVisual Effects Technical Director
Daniel CallabyAnimation
Lang-Willar ChloeAnimation
Céline ChotardAnimation
Mathilde FabryAnimation
Audrey FobisAnimation
Vincent GarciaAnimation
Guillaume HerentAnimation
Silke JagerAnimation
Francois LaurentAnimation
Mathieu GérardAnimation
Renaud MégangeAnimation
Elena OrtegoAnimation
Julen SantiagoAnimation
Jean-François BarthélémyAnimation
Clementine TronelAnimation
Karin KempfAnimation

Art
Katie BallentineArt Department Coordinator

Editing
Gilad CarmelAssistant Editor
Michael RostkerAssistant Editor

Production
Solenn ColasAssistant Production Manager
Karine FriangAssistant Production Manager
Joy PoirelAssistant Production Manager

Visual Effects
Jerome AuliacDigital Compositors
Florian BestelDigital Compositors
Jean-Nicolas CostaDigital Compositors
Clement DarboisDigital Compositors
Antoine DouadiDigital Compositors
Christophe DuflautDigital Compositors
Delphine GarrelisDigital Compositors
Philippe HuberdeauDigital Compositors
Jola KudelaDigital Compositors
Khaled LabidiDigital Compositors
François Le BastardDigital Compositors
Thomas LefebvreDigital Compositors
Jeanne LoyerDigital Compositors
Gaston MarcottiDigital Compositors
Maya PelleDigital Compositors
Alexis PerasteDigital Compositors
Simon RafinDigital Compositors
Dane RapaportDigital Compositors
Marine SamynDigital Compositors
Niranjan SivaDigital Compositors
Jeremy SéguinDigital Compositors
Gerome ViavantDigital Compositors
Anthony VoisinDigital Compositors
Stephan GuerinDigital Compositors
Stephanie SaillardDigital Compositors

Editing
Jason HanelDigital Intermediate
Josh MorganEditorial Coordinator
Ed FullerFirst Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Stephane ManginLead Animator

Lighting
Alexandre BermondLighting Artist
Saïdou BernabéLighting Artist
Vincent BlanquéLighting Artist
Cédric BurkarthLighting Artist
Blandine ChanteurLighting Artist
Pierre GobilliardLighting Artist
Pierre LopesLighting Artist
Olivier MartinyLighting Artist
Le Meur MathieuLighting Artist
Matthieu MolinaLighting Artist
Hugues SsosseLighting Artist
Ephraïm DrouetLighting Artist
Benoit FournolLighting Artist

Sound
Scott HosfeldMusician
Peter BuccellatoADR & Dubbing

Production
Julien SabourdinProduction Accountant
Frédéric GreeneProduction Accountant
Christelle BalconProduction Manager
Christina DeSilvaProduction Manager
Wassila LmouaciProduction Manager
Jill RagawayProduction Manager

Lighting
Guillaume BoudevilleRigging Supervisor

Crew
Fabian MarascuilloScore Engineer

Sound
Oren HadarScoring Mixer

Art
Vincent MassySet Designer

Crew
Eric PlacolySoftware Engineer
Christophe AsselinThanks
Pierre AvonSupervising Animator
Nicolas BauduinSupervising Animator
Elisabeth PatteSupervising Animator

Visual Effects
Charles ChoreinVisual Effects
Vincent HouzeVisual Effects
Elodie LabbeVFX Artist
Mathieu MalardVFX Artist
Marie-Claire BazartVFX Supervisor




















87%
strength
9:17
sentiment
0%
passion
86%
reach

86 days avg. per post

last post
11 seconds ago

15 unique authors

Positive9

8%

Neutral84

76%

Negative17

15%

Related Keywords

daughter8
despicable7
minion4
honey4
newdadnotes4
watching4
picking4
codes3
quality2
canada2
avengers2
goggle2
disney2
movie2
mushroomkingdom1
reddit1
preparations1
comments1
cb548a1
johnnyblkshrt1

Movies Database 2 © 2019

Powered by: