Beauty and the Beast

Be our guest.

Categories:Family, Fantasy, Romance
A live-action adaptation of Disney's version of the classic tale of a cursed prince and a beautiful young woman who helps him break the spell.
Status:ReleasedIMDb
Release date: 2017-03-16
Run time:129 minute / 2:9
Budget: $160,000,000
Revenue: $1,263,521,126
Director: Bill Condon
Writers: Stephen Chbosky, Evan Spiliotopoulos.
Website: http://movies.disney.com/beauty-and-the-beast-2017
Production Companies :Walt Disney Pictures, Mandeville Films
Production Country:United States of America

Trailer

Images


Emma Watson
as Belle
Dan Stevens
as Beast
Luke Evans
as Gaston
Kevin Kline
as Maurice
Josh Gad
as LeFou
Ewan McGregor
as Lumière
Stanley Tucci
as Maestro Cadenza
Audra McDonald
as Madame Garderobe
Gugu Mbatha-Raw
as Plumette
Ian McKellen
as Cogsworth
Emma Thompson
as Mrs. Potts
Nathan Mack
as Chip Potts
Hattie Morahan
as Agathe
Adrian Schiller
as Monsieur D'Arque
Gerard Horan
as Jean Potts
Haydn Gwynne
as Clothilde
Ray Fearon
as Père Robert
Clive Rowe
as Cuisinier
Thomas Padden
as Chapeau
Alexis Loizon
as Stanley
Jimmy Johnston
as Tom
Dean Street
as Dick
Michael Jibson
as Tavern Keeper
Zoe Rainey
as Belle's Mother
Jolyon Coy
as Young Maurice
Rudi Goodman
as Young Prince
Henry Garrett
as The King
Harriet Jones
as The Queen
Sophie Reid
as Village Lass
Rafaëlle Cohen
as Village Lass
Carla Nella
as Village Lass
Tom Oakley
as Fishmonger
Beth Willetts
as Jam Seller
Simone Sault
as Wood Carrier
Mandy Montanez
as Bread Buyer
Leo Andrew
as Apothecary
Steven Butler
as Cheese Maker
Daniel Ioannou
as Barber
Dale Branston
as Baker
Lynne Wilmot
as Barmaid
Jane Fowler
as Pretty Female Fishmonger
D.J. Bailey
as Vagrant
Rita Davies
as Enchantress Beggar Woman
Sharon Gomez
as Cheese Maker
Daisy Duczmal
as Baby Belle
Harry Marcus
as School Boy
Oscar Francisco
as School Boy
Kai Gordon
as School Boy
Tom Burgering
as School Boy
Joey Brown
as School Boy
Freddie Hunter
as School Boy
Daniel Daszek-Green
as School Boy
Samuel Brown
as School Boy
Max Brophy
as School Boy
Skye Lucia Degruttola
as Washer Girl
Lara Decaro
as Little Girl
Gemma Fray
as Little Girl
Adelaide Morgan
as Little Girl​
Timia Julien-Box
as Little Girl
Sonoya Mizuno
as Debutante
Abigayle Honeywill
as Debutante
Jazz Peters
as Debutante
Lily Frazer
as Debutante
Stephanie Elstob
as Debutante
Nicole O'Neill
as Debutante
Cassie Clare
as Debutante
Sophie Carmen-Jones
as Debutante
Sophia Brown
as Debutante
Leah West
as Debutante
Naomi Weijand
as Debutante
Jasmine Takacs
as Debutante
Ruth Steele
as Debutante
Lucy St Louis
as Debutante
Katie Singh
as Debutante
Kayla Radam
as Debutante
Courtney Pruce
as Debutante
Nicola Mooi
as Debutante
Anna Momcilovic
as Debutante
Samira Mighty
as Debutante
Fiona McDonald
as Debutante
Abiona Omonua
as Debutante
Cassie Macmillian
as Debutante
Emily Loumba
as Debutante
Jennifer Leung
as Debutante
Ella Kora
as Debutante
Hannah Kenna-Thomas
as Debutante
Billie Kay-Piper
as Debutante
Shireen Jathoonia
as Debutante
Blythe Jandoo
as Debutante
Chelsea Inez
as Debutante
Leah Hill
as Debutante
Selina Hamilton
as Debutante
Helen Gulstan
as Debutante
Lucy Alexa Gilbert
as Debutante
Cj Field
as Debutante
Cordelia Farnworth
as Debutante
Paige Drury-Lawrence
as Debutante
Natalie Davis
as Debutante
Tanya Cumberland
as Debutante
Ava Brennan
as Debutante
Daisy Boyles
as Debutante
Holly Bluett
as Debutante
Koko Basigara
as Debutante
Sophie Atkins
as Debutante
Gabby Antrobus
as Debutante
Rhianne Alleyn
as Debutante
Hayley Ainsley
as Debutante
Danielle Acors
as Debutante
Marina Abdeen
as Debutante
Nathan Vaughan Harris
as Male Villager
Ben Clare
as Male Villager
Ben Fox
as Male Villager
Tim Stanley
as Male Villager
Jody Hall
as Male Villager
Rebecca Mckinnis
as Female Villager
Dawn Buckland
as Female Villager
Ellen O'Grady
as Female Villager
Alison Jenkins
as Female Villager / Celebration Woman
Ebony Molina
as Female Villager / Celebration Woman
Nicola Keen
as Female Villager / Celebration Woman
Freddie August
as Fiddler
Phil Grannel
as Fiddler
Jak Allen-Anderson
as Apothecary's Patient
William Bozier
as Stable Boy
Vivien Parry
as Village Lass's Mother
Jacqui Jameson
as Cheese Maker
Norma Atallah
as Washer Woman
Wendy Baldock
as Washer Woman
Peter Challis
as Butcher
Sandy Strallen
as Cobbler
Jemma Alexander
as Housewife
Chris Andrew Mellon
as Nasty Headmaster
Alison Harding
as Head Washer
Obioma Ugoala
as Flirtatious Farmer
Gizmo
as Froufrou
Alex Gillison
as Villager (uncredited)
Dan Trotter
as Villager (uncredited)
Marat Khairoullin
as Villager (uncredited)
Johanna Smitz
as Village Woman (uncredited)
Lindy Pieri
as Village Woman (uncredited)
Tyrone Love
as Village Gent (uncredited)
Alona Leoine
as Market Shopper (uncredited)
Richard Banks
as Silversmith (uncredited)
Jeremy Cave
as Baker's Boy (uncredited)
Luke Fictitious
as Singing Villager (uncredited)
Chloe Collingwood
as Village Lass (uncredited)
Isobel Hamilton
as Fishmonger / Villagewoman (uncredited)
Rossana Silva
as Village Woman / Barmaid (uncredited)
Crystal Compton
as Village Woman / Barmaid (uncredited)
Marlonde Pierre
as Village Man / Cage Seller / Lavender Seller (uncredited)
Paul De La Rosa
as Detective (uncredited)
Clem So
as Debutante's Parent (uncredited)
Teresa Shaughnessy
as Debutantes Mother (uncredited)
Sound
Alan MenkenMusic

Production
Don HahnExecutive Producer

Directing
Bill CondonDirector

Camera
Tobias A. SchliesslerDirector of Photography

Editing
Virginia KatzEditor

Writing
Stephen ChboskyScreenplay

Production
Jeffrey SilverExecutive Producer
Lucy BevanCasting
David HobermanProducer

Costume & Make-Up
Jacqueline DurranCostume Design

Art
Sarah GreenwoodProduction Design
Nick GottschalkArt Direction
Katie SpencerSet Decoration

Writing
Linda WoolvertonScreenstory

Camera
Lorenzo SenatoreSteadicam Operator

Production
Todd LiebermanProducer
Steve GaubCo-Producer

Writing
Evan SpiliotopoulosScreenplay

Directing
Dan Channing-WilliamsFirst Assistant Director
Barrie McCullochFirst Assistant Director

Art
Elaine KusmishkoArt Direction

Production
Thomas SchumacherExecutive Producer

Art
James FosterArt Direction

Camera
Dino ParksSecond Unit Director of Photography

Art
Mike StallionArt Direction

Sound
Michael W. BarryOrchestrator

Crew
Todd LondonPost Production Consulting

Art
Bethan JonesDraughtsman

Production
Greg YolenCo-Producer

Crew
Anthony Van LaastChoreographer

Costume & Make-Up
Clare SpraggeCostume Supervisor

Art
Mark SwainArt Direction

Crew
Dennis WisemanProperty Master

Art
Ashley WinterArt Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Hannah EdwardsMakeup Artist

Production
Scott Alexander YoungCo-Producer

Visual Effects
Alessandro CiucciLead Animator
Thomas NittmannVisual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Geo PavlovCostume Illustrator

Art
Heather NobleArt Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Alex RouseWigmaker

Visual Effects
Jeremy HollobonAnimation Director

Camera
Jonathan 'Chunky' RichmondCamera Operator

Production
Jeremy JohnsUnit Production Manager
Jeremy JohnsCo-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Ray MarstonWigmaker

Sound
Robin MorrisonMusic Editor

Camera
Marc CovingtonCamera Operator
Laurie SparhamStill Photographer

Directing
Kim ArmitageScript Supervisor

Lighting
Steve KitchenRigging Gaffer

Visual Effects
Gayle MunroVisual Effects Producer
Glen PrattVisual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Rick MarrAnimatronics Designer

Camera
Stefan StankowskiCamera Operator

Lighting
Lee WaltersGaffer

Directing
Cathy DoubledayScript Supervisor

Production
Donald DowdProduction Manager

Lighting
Avelino FernandezGaffer

Visual Effects
Christopher MullinsLead Animator
Kelly PortVisual Effects Supervisor

Art
Quinn RobinsonDraughtsman
Malcolm RobertsConstruction Coordinator
Ketan WaikarDraughtsman

Visual Effects
Liz BernardLead Animator
Graham MartinVFX Production Coordinator

Camera
Karina SilvaCamera Operator

Production
Ruth KeyCasting Associate

Crew
Charles BodycombArmorer

Visual Effects
Richard R. HooverVFX Supervisor

Crew
Jon BakerArmorer

Visual Effects
Dale NewtonAnimation Supervisor

Production
David CainProduction Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Sinéad O'SullivanAssistant Costume Designer
Marc PilcherKey Hair Stylist

Crew
Ben RothwellArmory Coordinator

Art
Richard HardyDraughtsman

Crew
Danny SinghVisual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Ian BlumAnimation Supervisor

Directing
Laura JacksonThird Assistant Director

Production
Hannah GodwinProduction Supervisor

Camera
Hannah GodwinAdditional Photography

Visual Effects
Denise O'NeillVFX Production Coordinator

Crew
Angelica O'BrienVisual Effects Editor
Nichola TreherneAssociate Choreographer

Costume & Make-Up
Andrea CrippsAssistant Costume Designer
Caroline FallonCostume Coordinator
Steve O'SullivanKey Costumer
Chloe ReynoldsSet Costumer
Sekou TraoreSet Costumer

Camera
Mike BulleyCamera Operator

Visual Effects
Spencer CookAnimation Supervisor
Bruno NickoAnimation Director
Chris HurttLead Animator

Crew
Alan WoodsCG Supervisor
Alexandre MilletCG Supervisor
Julian HutchensCG Supervisor
Ivan Andres GuerreroCG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Barnes WheelerVFX Editor
Sabrina GagnonVisual Effects Producer
David DerwinVisual Effects Producer
Kyle McCullochVisual Effects Supervisor
David PiombinoVisual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Martin JagoAnimatronics Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah KellyMakeup Artist

Art
Sarah GinnDraughtsman
Catherine WhitingDraughtsman

Visual Effects
Annabelle ChevrierModeling
Patrick ComtoisModeling
Chris CookModeling
Marc Joubert-NederveenModeling
Niels Peter KaagaardModeling

Camera
Kevin FraserKey Grip

Production
Jack MorrisseyCo-Producer

Directing
Lucy CoverAssistant Director
Lorenzo BertolazziAssistant Director
Jack ScarisbrickAssistant Director

Production
Alexander YoungCo-Producer
Michele TandyFinance




















67%
strength
4:3
sentiment
0%
passion
66%
reach

66 days avg. per post

last post
47 seconds ago

15 unique authors

Positive4

4%

Neutral86

92%

Negative3

3%

Related Keywords

beauty6
beast6
brindille2
wonderland2
korean2
illustrator2
obsidian2
manhwa2
color2
thinking2
alice2
music2
metal1
anywhere1
polish1
slender1
movies1
sahara1
lacquer1
three1

Movies Database 2 © 2019

Powered by: