Despicable Me 2

Back 2 Work

Categories:Animation, Comedy, Family
Gru is recruited by the Anti-Villain League to help deal with a powerful new super criminal.
Status:ReleasedIMDb
Release date: 2013-06-25
Run time:98 minute / 1:38
Budget: $76,000,000
Revenue: $970,761,885
Directors: Pierre Coffin, Chris Renaud.
Writers: Cinco Paul, Ken Daurio.
Website: http://www.despicableme.com/
Production Companies :Illumination Entertainment, Universal Pictures
Production Country:United States of America

Trailer

Images


Steve Carell
as Gru (voice)
Kristen Wiig
as Lucy (voice)
Benjamin Bratt
as Eduardo/ El Macho (voice)
Miranda Cosgrove
as Margo (voice)
Dana Gaier
as Edith (voice)
Elsie Fisher
as Agnes (voice)
Russell Brand
as Dr. Nefario (voice)
Ken Jeong
as Floyd (voice)
Steve Coogan
as Silas (voice)
Moisés Arias
as Antonio (voice)
Nasim Pedrad
as Jillian (voice)
Kristen Schaal
as Shannon (voice)
Pierre Coffin
as Kevin the Minion / Bob the Minion / Stuart the Minion / Additional Minions / Evil Minions (voice)
Chris Renaud
as Additional Minions / Evil Minions / Italian Waiter (voice)
Vanessa Bayer
as Flight Attendant (voice)
Ava Acres
as Additional Voices (voice)
Lori Alan
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jack Angel
as Additional Voices (voice)
Eva Bella
as Additional Voices (voice)
John Cygan
as Additional Voices (voice)
Debi Derryberry
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jess Harnell
as Additional Voices (voice)
Danny Mann
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mona Marshall
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mickie McGowan
as Additional Voices (voice)
Alec Medlock
as Additional Voices (voice)
Laraine Newman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jan Rabson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Katie Silverman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jim Ward
as Additional Voices (voice) (as James Kevin Ward)
April Winchell
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bailey Gambertoglio
as Little Girl #2 (voice) (uncredited)
Sherry Lynn
as Additional Voices (uncredited)
Nickolai Stoilov
as Arctic Lab Guards (voice)
Georgia Cook
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mason McNulty
as Additional Voices (voice)
Andre Robinson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Casey Simpson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Claira Nicole Titman
as Additional Voices (voice) (as Claira Titman)
Directing
Pierre CoffinDirector
Chris RenaudDirector

Writing
Cinco PaulScreenplay

Production
Christopher MeledandriProducer

Editing
Gregory PerlerEditor

Production
Carla HoolCasting

Art
Yarrow CheneyProduction Design
Eric GuillonArt Direction

Production
David RosenbaumProduction Manager

Art
Olivier AdamSet Designer

Visual Effects
Sergio CasasColor Designer

Art
Christoph CharritonSet Designer

Visual Effects
Gregory GeorgesColor Designer
Clément GriselainColor Designer

Art
Paul MagerSet Designer

Writing
Wilbert PlijnaarStoryboard

Art
Loïc RastoutSet Designer

Crew
Philippe TiliketeProp Maker

Sound
Roni PillischerADR & Dubbing

Crew
Paul TironeSound Recordist
Cédric ChapeleauTechnical Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jonathan del ValAnimation

Writing
Matthew NealonStoryboard
Ken DaurioScreenplay

Sound
Pharrell WilliamsSongs

Crew
Jeannine BergerPost Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Mael GourmelenAnimation

Sound
Heitor PereiraOriginal Music Composer

Visual Effects
Fabrice JoubertAnimation

Editing
Claire DodgsonEditor

Crew
Pierre AvonSupervising Animator
Nicolas BauduinSupervising Animator
François-Xavier BolognaSupervising Animator
Julien SoretSupervising Animator
Emmanuel VergneSupervising Animator

Sound
Dennis LeonardSupervising Sound Editor

Crew
Etienne PêcheuxSupervising Technical Director
Eric GarandeauThanks
Chihiro KameyamaThanks
Daniel Pool-KolbThanks
Agnès ReaultThanks
Igor PrimaultThanks

Sound
Kevin BolenSound Recordist
E.J. HolowickiSound Effects Editor
Mac SmithSound Effects Editor
Jonathan BorlandSound Effects Editor

Crew
Julien FrantzSoftware Engineer
Marc GirouSoftware Engineer
Thierry LauthelierSoftware Engineer
Frédéric CrosSoftware Engineer
Ludovic Lefève-GourmelonSoftware Engineer
Benoit LepageSoftware Engineer
Geoff LevnerSoftware Engineer
Baptiste SansierraSoftware Engineer
Alexandre VerlhacSoftware Engineer
Mélissa FaucherSoftware Engineer
Sébastien MasinoSoftware Engineer
Thomas MétaisSoftware Engineer
Alexandra SkinaziSets & Props Supervisor
Thibault CollongesSets & Props Artist
Hortense GoyardSets & Props Artist
Elodie HicksonSets & Props Artist
Gilles RomanSets & Props Artist
Angela SmaldoneSets & Props Artist
Nicolas ValadeSets & Props Artist
Aurélien HulotSets & Props Artist
Cyril ThauvainSets & Props Artist
Franck ClarencSets & Props Artist
Grégoire ForetSets & Props Artist
Jérémie MamoSets & Props Artist
Ludovic RamièreSets & Props Artist

Art
Laura GiardiniSet Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Axelle De CoomanSet Dressing Supervisor

Directing
Brett HoffmanScript Supervisor

Sound
Kevin GlobermanSound Recordist
Tom JohnsonSound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary RizzoSound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Alan MeyersonScore Engineer

Sound
Ladd McIntoshOrchestrator
Slamm AndrewsMusic Editor

Lighting
Nicolas BrackLighting Supervisor
Charles SeignolleLighting Coordinator
Vincent BlanquéLighting Artist
Démian BoudeLighting Artist
Cédric BurkarthLighting Artist
Florent CadelLighting Artist
Jérôme CordierLighting Artist
Thomas DairainLighting Artist
Bertrand De BecqueLighting Artist
Ephraïm DrouetLighting Artist
Benoit FournolLighting Artist
John HreichLighting Artist
Elodie LabbeLighting Artist
Yannick LecoffreLighting Artist
Romain Silva MacedoLighting Artist
Mickael MandonnetLighting Artist
Jean-Pierrick MuggianuLighting Artist
Victor PajotLighting Artist
Olivier PrigentLighting Artist
Julien RocchiLighting Artist
Arnaud ServouzeLighting Artist
Arnaud TisseyreLighting Artist
Anthony VoisinLighting Artist
Catherine Catie LeeLighting Artist
Christophe BrejonLighting Artist
Loïc SalmonLighting Artist
Lionel CuendetMaster Lighting Artist
Sophie GuilloisMaster Lighting Artist
Thierry NobletMaster Lighting Artist
Max TourretMaster Lighting Artist
Damien ViatteMaster Lighting Artist
Selim DraïaMaster Lighting Artist

Sound
Ronni BrownFoley
Sean EnglandFoley
Erik ForemanFoley Editor
Frank RinellaFoley Editor

Editing
Andrew WaltonFirst Assistant Editor
Dave CoryFirst Assistant Editor

Production
George Hiro HerrmannFinance
Julie VirgileFinance

Editing
Tyler WerrinEditorial Coordinator
Céline Le BarbenchonEditorial Coordinator

Crew
Julie AdamsDialect Coach

Sound
Nick Glennie-SmithConductor

Crew
Bruno ChauffardCG Supervisor
Boris JacqCG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Julien BadoilColor Designer
Colin StimpsonColor Designer
Jason HanelColor Designer

Editing
Jim PassonColor Timer

Visual Effects
Carter GoodrichCharacter Designer

Editing
Gilad CarmelAssociate Editor

Visual Effects
Laurent de la ChapelleAnimation Supervisor
Pierre LeducAnimation Director
Bruno DequierAnimation Director
Thomas LaffinAnimation Department Coordinator
Benjamin TussiotAnimation

Crew
Jean HemezSupervising Animator

Visual Effects
Steve AlvesAnimation
Hichem ArfaouiAnimation
Salem ArfaouiAnimation
Benoit BargetonAnimation
Arnaud BerthierAnimation
Cécile BrossetteAnimation
Daniel CallabyAnimation
Antoine ColletAnimation
Simon CuisinierAnimation
Luc DegardinAnimation
Patrick DelageAnimation
Christophe DelisleAnimation
Axel DigoixAnimation
Pierre-François DuhamelAnimation
Damien DupratAnimation
Audrey FobisAnimation
Gabriel GeladeAnimation
Nicolas GibutAnimation
Jean-Charles GoninAnimation
Adeline GrangeAnimation
Benoit GuillaumotAnimation
Basile HeiderscheidAnimation
Sebastien KunertAnimation
Vincent Le SterAnimation
Vincent LemaireAnimation
Alexandre Xiaoguang LiAnimation
Adrien Soyty LivAnimation
Gaël MatchabelliAnimation
Gwénolé Oulc'henAnimation
Yohan PelladeaudAnimation
Yung PhamAnimation
Boris PlateauAnimation
Patrick PujalteAnimation
Claude RicrosAnimation
Alexandre RoncoAnimation
Laurent RossiAnimation
Ludovic RozAnimation
Gaël SabourinAnimation
Corentin SacréAnimation
Ludovic SavonnièreAnimation
Damien ZeelenAnimation
Guillame DhontAnimation
Guillaume HérentAnimation
Mathieu MénardAnimation
Vincent DevayAnimation
Céline Roz-LocatelliAnimation Supervisor

Sound
Christopher BarnettAdditional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher ScarabosioAdditional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher ScarabosioSound Designer

Production
Jean-Luc FlorindaProduction Supervisor
Robert TaylorAssociate Producer
Janet HealyProducer

Visual Effects
Silke JagerAnimation

Sound
Bjorn Ole SchroederADR Supervisor




















47%
strength
3:4
sentiment
0%
passion
53%
reach

53 days avg. per post

last post
2 hours ago

13 unique authors

Positive3

3%

Neutral69

90%

Negative4

5%

Related Keywords

season7
youtu4
itunes3
despicable2
tyler2
darcy2
lizzy2
major2
blonde2
brendan2
atomic2
cinemas1
women1
inherited1
mansion1
think1
fireboydml1
corporation1
parents1
shareholders1

Movies Database 2 © 2019

Powered by: